Saturday, October 31, 2009

- Duhhh -

Today is suppose to be another whee-ed day..
Somehow, it is ruined.. By me, myself.. =|
Mommy planned to buy me a new purse..
Mine was kinda big in size.. Not really that convenient..
Went to look for a new one at Body Glove..
She said all the designs are not okay.. And the size are more or less the same..
Next..
Tropicana Life?
Nope..
Wild Channel?
Nope..
She even brought me to the Polo's..
No way.. So mature meh?
In the end.. I choose nothing.. =|
Went to choose for pants after this..
Nothing suit me as well.. =|
My fiet thigh.. Huge ass.. Short legs..
I've such a weird figure.. =__=
Can't even get myself a suitable pants..
DUHHHH..
I'm such a freak.. =|

Thursday, October 29, 2009

Hello?

Eeeee..
Just chatted with xinyi JIE JIE a while while today.. =)
Eheee..
Erm..
I guess we both share something in common..
Something in such a common that..
I don't feel like writing it out.. At here.. =P
That's OUR secret.. =X
Duhhh..
Miss those that know everything about me ler..
Damn you! Ng Ai Vei..
Lost contact with you for ages d lorh!
You got that busy arr? Hng! Hng!
I got so so so much to tell you arr.. =(
And that Cheong Mun Yin arr..
Isshhh.. Not even updating your blog regularly..
No idea how are you over there d lorh..
Sobs.. Can you please update your blog frequently? =(
How I wish I can be as happy as the Form5 periods..
Did you guys still remember this?
LIVELAUGHLOVE ?
=(

Wednesday, October 28, 2009

-Karaoke Session-

Tada~
Went to sing K with the classmate today..
The girls: Pooi Kuan, Wing Jing, Sze Jie, Yee Mun, Mei Yan, Si Mun and I..
The boys: Kah Seng, Keng Soon, Kah Soon, Chee Wei and Chun Kit..
It was not very fun nor very bored..
Erm.. Better than okay gua.. =P
I was kinda out of tracks or songs to sing actually..
As most of them prefer Cantonese songs or Chinese songs..
And I was more towards the English.. = \
I just sat there.. Sing whenever I can..
Til' someone came with this idea..
The boys try to force Chun Kit to the other side where Si Mun was..
And the girls pushes Si Mun to Chun Kit there..
DAMN FUN.. =PPP
Since they have this rumors already..
We just gave them a hand.. =PPP
Aha.. It might not be that interesting to you..
But for me.. It is.. =D
Somehow..
There's rumors everywhere.. 
LEFT ME ALONE, please.. =(
Where is that Ng Ai Vei?

Sunday, October 25, 2009

- Randomly -

Sixth Form Night is finally over..
Exam is over..
Colloquium's report is over..
What else?
Duhhhhh..
Gastric and the 肠胃炎 should be over very very soon too..
I never knew a small lil gastric can cause so much troubles..
As I was really kinda used to it when I was in AMC..
So hungry til' full jor.. = |
Well.. Form Six ain't that bad after all..
If you've join a real busy and active club..
You can actually slim down by skipping meals..
Of course.. This is really very unhealthy for our body larh..
Hmmmm..
I guess it's time for me to clean up my room after this whole busy week..
Vacuum the floor and mop it.. = |
Ohya.. Went for a movie with some friends today..
The girls: Mai, Pooi Kuan, Wing Jing, Sze Jie, Yee Mun and me..
The boys: Joon Hong, Kah Soon, Chun Kit, Kah Seng and Keng Soon..
The movie is Pandorum if I'm not mistaken.. And it's actually thriller-type..


DAMN BORED..
And the boys are real jokers..
Laughing here and there while me and Mai looking for cover.. =___=
Just to advise you guys..
Never went for a movie just because you feel like watching one..
Or else that 8 bucks is really wasted.. Just like mine.. = |

Saturday, October 17, 2009

-Cookies-ing-

I have my very first time to bake cookies today..
Erm..
There's a cashew nuts on the top of the cookies..
It's actually a cashew nut cookies also lorh..
It's fun to play with those dough and the flour.. =)
Well.. Si Mun, Chee Wei and me..
Three of us..
First time.. To see Chee Wei doing those cookies..
A tough guy, but.. He can baked lorh..
The way he play with the dough.. Haha..
Then, Si Mun also.. She even take some photo with the dough she play with..















 Si Mun with the dough.. 


















Si Mun and Chee Wei act cute wor.. =P


I have just risk myself from being kill by Chee Wei..
But of course..
He won't do so.. He is too nice to be that evil.. =P
The outcome is actually..
No big problem after all..
Just that..
A lil bit scorched..
Then Si Mun say it's a lil bit tasteless..
The size of the cookies is a lil bit too big..
That recipe actually ask us to make the huge dough to 100 cookies..
Where we squeeze that 100 into 38 like that.. =P
Well.. We don't really have any problem lorh..
Really.. =P

Thursday, October 15, 2009

=|

At this moment..
Exam is over..
Somehow, that feeling isn't over yet..
I have to figure a real good solution before I got myself into trouble..
Still can't slow the brain down..
How pathetic..
The colloquium's research stuff..
The props thingy.. Still got few to go..
The sixth form night so-girlish dance practice..
The decoration for that night as well..
Didn't even have that chance to finish it one by one..
busy..
Busy..
BUSY..
I hate to be that busy..

Day 10..
You're still in my mind..
disguise-activated

Monday, October 12, 2009

- suffocate -

No idea what's happening..
Just that.. I hardly know how to breath by my own..
Duhhhh..
Never know that I can't be that good to handle this..
Forget about the exam..
Just some shootings will do..
And God..
I'm losing my hair like.....
Out of idea to describe it.. But I don't wanna be BALD!!!
That shinny and glittery head reminds me of that God-Mr. Tan..
I'm just 18.. A TEENager.. Where the Chinese say 18岁, pok pok chui..
And I lost more than 70 strands of hairS when bath?
Gosh.. Someone please tell me that it's NORMAL..
ARGGHHHH..

今天是第六天了..
还是会不经意的想起你..
吃饭时,考试时,读书时,煮饭时,看新闻时..
包括现在..还是很想你..
这种状况..大概也没什么人想去习惯..
我至少尝试不要再去想你..
至少我没在哭泣..
脸颊只是不经意的湿了..
我恨你当初一声都不说就走了..
累的妈妈和爸爸那么辛苦..你真得很够忍心的..
我恨我想你..哼..

Air.. Is all I need right now..
All this stuff.. Really..
Cause me to feel like..
Suffocating?
Can somebody teach me how to breath? Correctly?
Please?

Saturday, October 10, 2009

- hell.o-

Gonna GG in exam ler..
Didn't put in much effort for it..
I didn't really listen to teacher during lesson..
No mood..
No time..
No nothing..
I'm gonna be so dead..
Exam jek mar.. So what?!

miss you..that much.. =(

Friday, October 09, 2009

20091006

The day I'll never forget, I guess..
A sucker like me lost him forever..
Duhhhh.. I can't even see him for that very last time..
What a granddaughter I am.. Sucks, totally..
I miss his smile.. I miss him..
If we have send him to a doctor earlier..
He should be fine by now..
He should have see me graduate..
As what I promise him, to study real well in exam..
I promise him I'll work that hard, so that we can work hard together..
I aim for that stupid exam while he aim to get out of that freaking torturing hospital..
Am I the one that broke the promise or what..
I knew I have just study less than half an hour that day..
Never know that you'll do that to me..
Saw you lying there.. Is really..
I use to say that I wanna treat you and grandma for this and that..
And I never got that chance to do so..
And you can't meet mommy as well..
How cruel are you to do that to us, all of us..
I wish that you could be by my side right now..
I wish that tomorrow will never be here..
No idea how much can I stand..
I guess I'm not that tough after all..
Maybe I'm just another junk?
Mask-on

Tuesday, October 06, 2009

- H.I.G.H.-

Wheeeeeeee~
I was so damn happy today..
Kai Ning was absent today..
That female's Kar Wai sat with me..
And it's another roller coaster ride for me..
Woohooo~
Evevrything was fine actually..
Just that Pn. Nava and Pn. Yap absent..
And Mr. Tan allow us to skip the tutorial class as well..
And that's of course.. More than enough d.. =P
I know.. As a student, a good student..
I should have say that:
Ah, what a pity.. I have miss two period of the MUET and Physics..
Somehow.. I was just another ordinary students, XP :
Way to go, Pn. Nava! We shall have our own sweet time.. Wheee~
Long live Pn. Nava~
And another 'whee' case,
Mr. Choo was in such a good mood..
He actually JOKES with us..
Arrhhh.. How long didn't he do so?
Hardly remembered when..
And Kai Ning, what a sad case for you..
Your idol jokes with us when you're not there..
Maybe it's cause by your present?
He is not-so-...? XP
And that Kar Wai drew a so-called spider pig to me..
=___=
I actually blast off.. Laughing so loud without any images left..
Duhhhhh..
Where's all my image man..
Laugh til' so damn ugly..
Should have keep Kar Wai away from me..
Far far away~ =P
Somehow, I'm stil so high man~
Whee~

Saturday, October 03, 2009

- Mun Yin -

To my dear Mun Yin, a.k.a. MAMAMAMA..
Happy sweet 18th birthday ya..
Can't celebrate your big day with you..
No birthday present for you too..
I'm so so so sorry..
I know I'm not a good friends nor good 'daughter'..
Sobs..
I miss you larh..
Miss you that much..
Can you see that?
Please please please, fixed that stupid MSN of yours.. =P
So I can chat with you, again..
Kay?
That's all ler.. Muaxie.. =)

Friday, October 02, 2009

- KIDDY -

KIDDY CHUAH..
Did you see that?
The result of the poll..
Hope you'll know how an ambulance sounds like lorh..
Not like a Tarzan..
But is BI BO BI BO arr..
Just admit it that you lost larh..