Friday, November 02, 2012

对不起

不懂怎么跟你开口。
觉得我讲也不应该,不讲也不应该。
讲了,你会说我乱讲话;不讲,我心里很不好受。
看到那封信息,让我很,内疚。很抱歉。
对不起。唯有对不起了。
也知道你不会看我的部落。
也唯有这样才能表达一下我脑海中的问题吧。
对不起。
是真的很想对你说,但真的无法说出口。
除了对不起,还是对不起。

Thursday, September 06, 2012

GO!!!

Three down! Two to go!!
RAWR!!
Shall work as hard as I can before the end of my foundation year!!
Shall make Physics and Calculus strike!

But just before I work that hard.
A nap please? :P
TEE HEE.

Btw, somehow, I secured an A- for the no-idea-what-its-for-subject, MTAF!
Gonna shot more A!
3.0 or RETAKE FOUNDY!
ROFL. Joking jer. YTN won't allow one larh. :P

And btw btw, it's his birthday this Sunday.
But I won't be able to celebrate with him. :'(
Sad to the max. :'(
How?

Friday, August 17, 2012

Guys? Hehehehe.

It's been some time. It was so like so so so long time ago.
Ain't gonna say I'm sorry this time, cause er. I have said so kinda many times yet er. Not much changes?
Have no idea how long I have been ignoring this little poor bloggie but hey, I'm still here.
Hehehehehe.
So far so good with my life.
Now I have someone in my life. Dare not dream too much. But er, will hope that someone is the one.
It's been two months plus to have him, still adapting with it. :P
Noob him.
And regarding my studies. Hmph. So far so oops.
As usual. It's not consistent. It's not satisfying. But I'm still slacking.
Duhh. That's one the biggest problem when you know your problem but you didn't even try to solve your problems. Aikz! Problematic me.
How about my new toys? Kay, some classmates said so.
Debate is the new thing.
And it is still a new thing.
It's been a year! And nothing improve!
FML.
I'm just can't balance them well. Am i?
Nar. Care what. Just do it larh. Ngam? ><

Btw. It's HARI RAYA tomorrow peeps!
Happy holiday and happy raya to all of you!

Monday, May 14, 2012

Cronies?

Do you ever wonder why it's like taking forever for Malaysia to reform? Or why is it so many corruption cases out there but no one get caught? 

Alright. Maybe that's not corruption. Called it bribery. Yea, I know it makes no difference too. But that just keep on happening in our country, Malaysia. How pathetic.

I would not say that people tends to change the government now, but some of them did try to. From 308 till now, the situation sees to be quite encouraging. But er, as you know, or as some of the Malaysians know, how dirty is our government right now. And in order to keep themselves dirty, they might even get dirtier for the next general election.

Back to the track. Why is it so hard for Malaysia's economic to reform?
My answer, would be part of it is that the government would like to take good care of their brothers, aka, cronies. Now, if you have no idea what is crony. Google search the following might come in handy. You can try Taib Mahmud, Syed Mokhtar, Ananda Krishnan, Tajudin Ramli, Yeoh Tiong Lay, Vincent Tan. If you still can't get it, just try crony capitalism. All of the names that I mentioned above, have some similarities. They are all rich, top billionaires in Malaysia, they somehow, are related with our Prime Minister (Ignoring our ex-PM or current PM), or they themselves involve in politics, they get most of the millions or billions-worth project without open tender. 

Now, what's wrong with Taib Mahmud? He is the current Chief Minister of Sarawak. He is also the state Finance Minister and Resource Planning and Environment Minister. You might think that's still fine, no wrong with having another two part time jobs right? I can be my club's president, treasurer and perhaps programmer too. But. As a Chief Minister, he reserves his right to revoke timber license with no legal challenge is possible against him. So either you like it or not, to be loyal and satisfy him (through whatever way that you think it's suitable) or timber just no-no. Plus, Sarawak's government lost RM16 billion 'economic rent' for the sake of taking care the cronies's pocket. According to some reports from Mongabay and Malaysiakini, Sarawak has lost 90% of the forest. Mongabay actually provided some satellite's images. Of course Taib has denied that. He said there's still 70% forest remain intact. Maybe Taib own some satellites too. Who know?

After Taib, it's Independence Power Plant (IPP). As we all know, Malaysia's electricity are manage by Tenaga Nasional. But do you know that TNB had signed contracts with at least 15 IPP when TNB themselves can generates electricity for our country? According to the report, IPP generated 60% of the electricity while TNB is 40%. If you think that it's fine since we really need IPP to help TNB in generating power, you are so wrong. In the year of 2011, Malaysia has the world highest electricity wastage of 52.7%. It's 5 times of the standard wastage. Our government said this amount is important as back-up plan. Even advance countries such as Japan or even US. They only exceed their usage by 5-6% which is acceptable. Don't you tell me that out of nowhere suddenly Malaysia could be SO advanced arr. Not forgetting, our government actually pay  RM22 billion each year for this wastage. See how's your tax goes to? I just could not understand why Universiti Tenaga Nasional actually made their students pay for the electricity bills since we have so so so much power leftover. And I'm one of them paying. = =

And why would I say the economics would not be able to reform? With the taxpayer's money stuck with the   cronies, how on earth can we reform? By what for us to reform? 

To change or not to change? It's in your hand.
LOL. I'm not promoting any parties here. You see, I'm still a student. :D

Not MC!!

To be honest, my mood is so damn terrific down.
I'm like what the fuck with City and yea.
What's wrong with QPR??
Couldn't think of any reasons better than City bought it!!
Never expect that from EPL. SERIOUSLY.
And I never expect that I got that fucking beh syok because of this.
Gahhhhhh.
Gimme some times to calm down please.

This is definitely not a good day for me to start my holiday!
讨厌你啊!符传翰!

Thursday, May 03, 2012

野孩子

我不明。真的不明。
到底是出了什么事。
两天前与两天后,尽然可以有如此大的差距。

你在打着什么算盘。
我不懂。是你在逃避,还是我不愿正视?

或,你是在害怕我会拖累你?
我不懂。若是,抱歉。

或,你是害怕我会被你拖累?
我不懂。但我无所谓。

或,你是害怕往后难以合作?
我不懂。但这不是借口。

或,他找你谈妥了?
我不懂。若是,我也不会因此放弃。

或,你根本没想过?
我不懂。若是,我认命,自作贱。

不过,感激你对我坦诚。
是有很多很多的想问你。
但短期内应该都见不了。
我真的不想就这样认命。
在这,我们都还有四年。
还是,问题出在我身上,
唯有我自己不懂?不懂。

杨千嬅的野孩子,现在听,最合适不过了。
明知爱 这种男孩子 也许只能如此 
但我会成为你最牵挂的一个女子 
朝朝暮暮让你猜想如何驯服我 
若果亲手抱住 或者不必如此 
许多旁人说我不太明了男孩子 
不受命令就是一种最坏名字 
笑我这个毫无办法管束的野孩子 
连没有幸福都不介意

Saturday, February 18, 2012

第一次噢。

我又回来了。呵呵呵。
我懂这次我又在偷懒了。时隔几乎一个月才回来部落格这。
对不起啦。
就让我以光的速度来讲一下这一个月里,我到底干了些什么。
首先,我竟然成功的扣家靖帽子啊!呵呵呵。
你要知道依我的程度,能够扣到帽子是很难的咯。
当然,那一次过后,就再也没有做到了。呜呜呜。
第二,我到过了Jalan Sultan,参与游行。人生第一次的游行嘢!
当中更遇到陈奕卉学姐!做么人家的standard可以酱好的哈?
半思不解咯我。要怪就怪自己平时不用脑啦。
第三,我到了Times Square的酒店那,观赏了一场刺激又充满了调侃性质的辩论赛。
没有错啦!就是马华总会长蔡细历与民联的秘书长林冠英:王者之辩啦!
现场的人蛮多的,虽然我们无法进入礼堂,但在大厅能与别的民众一起嘘马华,这一种快感。一流啊!
当我亲眼看到黄燕燕穿得身光颈靓,却被一个uncle站在燕燕面前喊了一句:做部长做到这样,没风度! 全场马上拍手叫好。说真的,这uncle真的很有guts。
当CD总会长在讲稿时,不时扭曲事实。却一直被当地的民众起哄,反驳他的稿件时,那一瞬间大家真的是一句打过去,完全不给总会长一点点的面子,全场大笑。还有就是大家应该都懂得,拖车姐啦,老伯伯被赶出礼堂啦,等等等等等。都看得出,马华的势力,要么就收买人手乱吠,要么就动用人手赶伯伯。噢,忘了,我是保持中立的噢。别误会我是帮民联做推销,毕竟在马来西亚,存有那么一个伟大的法令——《大专法令》。
然后哦,结束后我们还找到了潘建伟啦,还有几个民联的啦,一起合照。
你应该都懂这些机会几难得啦。不过,真的很对不起马华,对不起燕燕。
我们就这样让她在我们面前经过,没有要求合照喔。超浪费咯!
其实我们最最最主要的,是要等林冠英的。但是都等不到,他就在另一个门走掉了。可惜到!
当我们要走回去Time Square的时候,又有一场好戏啦!
有一堆反Lynas的支持者,在酒店门口大喊口号。
他们喊MCA,我们应: no guts!
爽咯!人生第一次,在警察面前做到这样。呵呵呵。
当有官员上前阻止示威者进一步的喊下去,现场又唱起了国歌。
我,时隔两年,再唱回国歌,竟然会是在这情况之下。难得!

看到吗?在这一个月的时间里,有不少第一次哦。呵呵呵。
这满足感,爽!
我差一点就忘了,我已经21岁了!可以投票啦!Yay~

Saturday, January 07, 2012

A super duper early one!

It's the reunion dinner with seniors!!
Early not? Ha!
Due to the club traditions, I'll get to see some seniors way back into the 2005?
Tsk. No joke. And another point is, they are willing to come. Omo.
Have been in the club for about 2 months plus, about 3 months larh.
Hmph. So far so good I would say. Hehee.
Learnt a lot.
Played a lot.
Enjoyed a lot.
Even Peik said how come I'm like having so many different activities.
Anyhow, to be serious.
I'm kinda afraid of the arrival of the day after tomorrow.
Urghh. Must go through this somehow.
The more I afraid, the more I need to overcome it!
Woosh woosh! I'm giving statement that I have no idea can I make it anot.
Duh. Dumb noob.
Shall care nothing for now.
Just let it be, I think that's the best solution, for now.
><
so true! ><

Sunday, January 01, 2012

Not The End Yet.

Hello peeps!
Happy New Year heh!
You see, it's now 2012 already. The year-that-should-not-mention by the Mayans is now, here.
Eeee. If it's true, my lifespan would left only 1 year.
And I don't wanna die at the age of 21st! Too young to be dead. LOL.
You see, I haven't completed much of my goals.
At least, lemme finish my uni larhh.
What's the point of study till foundation then say goodbye right?
Leaving the world with a degree cert also can lan si a bit mar. :X Joking larh.
And er, my new year resolution would be er.
Succeed in studies.
Succeed in debate.
Succeed in relationship. I mean among family members one. :D
I dunno. Should be very simple but er, you know.
Without efforts, everything is impossible to reach.
I dunno. Since it's now 2012.
Lemme start my year energetically! Woosh woosh!
회이팅 코니! 회이팅!